Home
Program
  Committees  
  News  
  Sponsors  
  Attendants List  
  Plenaries summaries  
  Résumés des sessions  
  Photos
Photos
 
 
Québec - Ministère des Ressources naturelles
Canada
Hydro Québec
 
 
Home Contact Us Français
Forum Comitees

Program
Committee
Members

Appointed Members
of the Program Committee

Mr. Roland Priddle
Chair
Roland Priddle Energy Consulting Inc.

Mr. Richard Carrier
Secretary
Régie de l'énergie du Québec
Director, Economic Analysis,
Rates and Finance

CAMPUT Representatives
Mr. Anthony Frayne
Commissioner
Régie de l'énergie du Québec

Mr. David A. Vardy
Chair
Board of Commissioners
of Public Utilities of Newfoundland

Ms. Lori Ann B. Boychuk
Counsel
National Energy Board of Canada
NARUC Representatives
Mr. Craig A. Glazer
Commissioner
Ohio Public Utilities Commission

Ms. Ruth K. Kretschmer
Commissioner
Illinois Commerce Commission

Ms. Marsha H. Smith
Commissioner
Idaho Public Utilities Commission

Mr. Stan Wise
Chairman
Georgia Public Service Commission

Ms. Michelle A. Malloy
Director of Meetings
NARUC

Régie Other Representatives
Mr. Stéphane Verret
Chief-Electricity Sector
Régie de l'énergie du Québec

Ms. Anne Mailfait
Lawyer
Régie de l'énergie du Québec

Mr. André Martin
Forum Coordinator
Régie de l'énergie du Québec

Other Members
UK

Mr. Daniel Dumas
Manager of Studies
World Energy Council

Australia
Mr. Eric Groom
Chief Manager-Energy
Independent Pricing and Regulatory
Tribunal of New South Wales

Canada
Ms. Céline Bélanger
President
Canadian Energy Pipeline Association

Mr. Hans Konow
President
Canadian Electrical Association

Mr. Terry Dalgleish
Senior Vice President Law
McCarthy, Tétrault

 

International Advisory
Committee
Members

Mr. Roland Priddle
Chair
Roland Priddle Energy Consulting Inc.
CANADA

Mr. Richard Carrier
Secretary
Director of Economic Analysis,
Rates and Finance
Régie de l'énergie du Québec
CANADA

Mr. Joao Santana
Commissioner
Entidade Reguladora dos
Serviços Electricos (ERSE)
PORTUGAL

Mr. Thomas G. Parry
Chairman
Independent Pricing
and Regulatory Tribunal
AUSTRALIA

Mr. Charles McManus
Chair of CAMPUT
Member of Nova Scotia Utility
and Review Board
CANADA

Mr. Juan Legisa
Presidente
Ente Nacional Reguladora
de la Electricidad
ARGENTINA

Mr. Mark A. Jamison
Director of Telecommunications Studies
PURC
USA

Mr. Jean A. Guérin
President
Régie de l'énergie du Québec
CANADA

Mr. Joe Garcia
Chairman
Florida Public Service Commission
USA

Mr. Gerry D. Forrest
Chairman
Manitoba Public Utilities Board
CANADA

Mr. Javier Estrada
Commissioner
Comisión Reguladora de Energia
MEXICO

Mr. James Connelly
Commissioner
Department of Telecommunications
and Energy
Commonwealth of Massachusetts
USA
Mr. Jean-Paul Théorêt
Member
National Energy Board
CANADA

Mr. Antoine Ayoub, c.m.
Professor in Economics
Membre fondateur du Groupe de recherche en économie de l'énergie,
de l'environnement et des ressources naturelles (GREEN)
CANADA

Mr. Sergio Garribba
Commissioner
The Regulatory Authority for
Electricity and Gas
ITALIA

Mr. Juan Ignacio Unda
Consejero
Comisión Nacional de Energia
SPAIN

Mr. Jan Moen
Regulator
Norwegian Water Resources
and Energy Directorate
NORWAY

 

Executive Committee

Mr. Jean A. Guérin
Chair
President
Régie de l'énergie du Québec
CANADA

Mr. Jim Sullivan
Chair of NARUC
President of Alabama Public
Service Commission
USA

Mr. Charles McManus
Chair of CAMPUT
Member of Nova Scotia Utility
and Review Board
CANADA
Mr. Gerry D. Forrest
Chair of Manitoba Public Utilities Board
Member of CAMPUT
CANADA

Mr. William M. Nugent
Commissioner of Maine
Public Utilities Commission
Member of NARUC
USA

Mr. Robert Meunier
Secretary
Executive Assistant to the President
Régie de l'énergie du Québec
CANADA
Mr. Frank Mink
Post Chair of CAMPUT
Chair
Alberta Energy Utilities Board
CANADA

 
 

Executive Director
of the World Forum
on Energy Regulation

Mr. Louis Bolullo
Executive Director
Régie de l'énergie
du Québec
CANADA